1561
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.

Velkommen til HEATH Comm Webshop.

 

Informasjon om våre produkter er åpent for alle. Men for å se priser og handle i vår Webshop må du være registrert som forhandler og logge inn. Klikk "LOGG INN" oppe i høyre hjørne.



Nyhetsbrev

For spesialtilbud og nyheter direkte til deg!

6 Port FE Switch, 4x 10/100Base-TX

2x 100Base-FX, SM 1310nm ST 15 km

Varenr:
MS650505M
MS650505M Microsens  6 Port FE Switch, 4x 10/100Base-TX 2x 100Base-FX, SM 1310nm ST 15 km
MS650505M Microsens  6 Port FE Switch, 4x 10/100Base-TX 2x 100Base-FX, SM 1310nm ST 15 km
Lenker: Produkt | Produsent | Support
6 Port Fast Ethernet Switch, 4x 10/100Base-TX, 24 Volt Power
2x 100Base-FX, Singlemode 1310 nm ST  15 km
 
  • Fault tolerant fiber ring with reconfiguration < 100 ms
  • Extensive features such as VLAN, QoS, IGMP-Snooping, STP/RSTP etc.
  • Comfortable administration via web interface/SNMP/Telnet or nmpsoftware
  • Power-over-Ethernet version
  • Redundant power supply possible
  • Effective over voltage protection
  • Robust unit in industrial design
 
Applications in the industrial environment require constant network availability. Fault-tolerant network components are increasingly being deployed to prevent failures and therefore standstill periods in production and other mission
critical applications.
 
The 6 Port Fast Ethernet Switch has two fiber optic connectors in compliance with 100Base-FX, which permit switching to a fault-tolerant fiber optic ring. In the event of a fault, a mechanism patented by MICROSENS facilitates reconfiguration
in less than 100 ms (milliseconds).
 
The devices are generally equipped with integrated network management. Extensive switch functions may be easily configured using the web interface/SNMP/Telnet or nmp-software.
 
An optional version supports the full Power-over-Ethernet function on all four RJ-45 subscriber ports in accordance with IEEE Std. 802.3af. An intelligent power management system monitors the current power consumption of connected terminal devices. The power supply of this version is realized via a 48 VDC input terminal in redundant design.


Copyright © 2014 HeathComm. All rights reserved.
Webshopen er levert av MultiCase™ Norge AS
3.12.2.12